top of page

2000 Club Show Results

Open Show Spring

Judge: Lesley Miller

Best in Show: Jagen Gabriella Girl at Jappatin

Reserve Best in Show: Howlbeck Rymshott Able Lad 

Best Oppsite Sex in Show: Howlbeck Rymshott Able Lad 

Best Dog: Howlbeck Rymshott Able Lad 
Reserve Best Dog: Roachhill Spick N Span

Best Bitch: Jagen Gabriella Girl at Jappatin
Reserve Best Bitch: 
Windynook Bonny Lass
Best VeteranArdencote Tanager
Best Puppy in Show: Alne Artic Fox

Minnor Puppy Dog (10,3)

  1. Allen - Alne Artic Fox

  2. Bull - Gudaljara Quest for Aurgwen

  3. Hooley - Holdobur One To Mark

 

Puppy Dog (5)

  1. Hutchins - Ratpack Rifle

  2. Hooley - Holdobur One To Mark

  3. Kannangara - Lenacourt Lunar Eclipse

Junior Dog (4,1)

  1. Ross - Howlbeck Bobby Dazzler at Tiggertoo

  2. Hutchins - Ratpack Rattlesnake

  3. Bygate - Holdobur He's a Cracker at Windynook

 

Novice Dog (1)

  1. Hughes - Ruffntuff Ready Steady Go

 

Graduate Dog (7,4)

  1. Bull - Aurgwen Jester Mo

  2. Moore -  Moonreapers Villain

  3. Doyle - Howlbeck Super Guy

Post Graduate Dog (2)

  1. Dooner - Jagen Jerry Springer at Jappatin

  2. Moore - Moonreapers Spy

Open Dog (9)

  1. Tagg - Howlbeck Rymshott Able Lad 

  2. Thompson and Winn - Roachhill Spick N Span

  3. Roden - Quarrymist Travellers Tale

Minor Puppy Bitch (9,1)

  1. Wood - Ardencote Trio

  2. Allen - Alne Missbehave 

  3. Hooley - Holdobur Material Girl 

Puppy Bitch (8,1)

  1. Allen - Alne Breeze

  2. Denby-Gardner - Lenacourt Lady of the Lake at Ammanday

  3. Hooley - Holdobur Material Girl 

Junior Bitch (8,1)

  1. Bigland - Heythrop Tenko

  2. Wood -  Jagen Kelly Brook at Ardencote

  3. Ford - Dewyndorf Samsaskia

Novice Bitch (4,2)

  1. Ford - Dewyndorf Samantha Hannah : Mrs W Ford

  2. Hutchins - Raljo Fern of Ratpac

Graduate Bitch (6,3)

  1. Thompson and Winn - Roachhill Yorkshire Rose

  2. Ford - Immie's Princess

  3. Stark - Clystlands Twelfth Night

 

Post Graduate Bitch (7)

  1. Dooner - Jagen Gabriella Girl at Jappatin

  2.  Bull- Aurgwen Aurora Gale

  3.  Ward-  Clystlands Charron

 

Open Bitch (9,4)

  1. Bygate - Windynook Bonny Lass

  2. Roden - Howlbeck Principle Dancer of Quarrymist

  3. Moore -  Clystlands Accolade

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (2)

  1. Wood - Ardencote Tanager

  2. Harcourt- Morris - Bridevale Flert

Brace (5)

  1. Roden

  2. Allen

  3. Moore 

Junior Handling 

Judge Tina Allen

6-11 years (5,1)

  1. Sara Chojnacki

  2. Craig Hughes

  3. Carl Hughes

  4. Nathan Dooner

 

12-16 years (3,1)

  1. Gemma Wilkes

  2. Karen Shepherd

Open Show Summer

Judge: Mrs Mair Evans

Best in Show: Ch Howlbeck Rymshott Able Lad

Reserve Best in Show: Howlbeck Uno-Piper

Best Oppisite Sex: Jagen Gabriella Girl at Jappatin

Best Dog: Ch Howlbeck Rymshott Able Lad

Reserve Best Dog: Howlbeck Uno-Piper

Best Bitch: Jagen Gabriella Girl at Jappatin

Reserve Best Bitch: Fellshied Tess

Best Puppy in Show: Holdobur Material Girl

Best Veteran: Ch Mindlen Hoolet of Muhlross

Minor Puppy Dog (2)

  1. Dooner - Jagen Smokin Squirrel at Jappatin

  2. Doyle - Maplelodge Heart Of Oak

Puppy Dog (6)

  1. Bull - Gudaljara Quest for Aurgwen

  2. Hooley - Holdobur One To Mark

  3. Murray and Miller - Mindlen Muddler Minnow

 

Junior Dog (7,1)

  1. Collis - Jagen Johny Riplington

  2. Chojnacki - Jazzy Jake of Ddol

  3. Kannangara - Lenacourt Lunar Eclipse

Novice Dog (3,1)

  1. Hutchins - Ratpack Rattlesnake

  2. English - Hindlewalt Beach Comber

 

Gradate Dog (5,2)

  1. Moore - Moonreapers Villain

  2. Doyle - Howlbeck Super Guy

Post Gradate Dog (3)

  1. Metcalfe- Howlbeck Stonewaller at Cobbybeck : Mrs E Metcalfe

  2. Moore - Moonreapers Spy : Mr K Moore

  3. Handy and  Field - Fellshied Tanner

 

Open Dog (11)

  1. Tagg - Ch Howlbeck Rymshott Able Lad

  2. Simpson - Howlbeck Uno-Piper

  3. Ross - Howlbeck Bobby Dazzler at Tiggertoo

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (3)

  1. Sowton - Gamefell Flax

  2. Ross - Muhlross Cromarty at Tiggertoo

  3. Tagg -Howlbeck Tagsy

Puppy Bitch (4)

  1. Hooley - Holdobur Material Girl

  2. Murray and Miller - Mindlen Jenny Spinner

  3. Rawlinson - Evesmoore Eclipse Over Halshimoor

Junior Bitch (5)

  1. Brown - Afinlea Garden Tiger

  2. Ford - Dewyndorf Samsaskia

  3. Young - Foxton Portia

Novice Bitch (5)

  1. Handy and  Field - Fellshied Tess

  2. Simpson - Howlbeck Wat A Girl

  3. Rawlinson - Evesmoore Eclipse Over Halishimoor

Gradate Bitch (6)

  1. Handy and  Field - Fellshied Listen to Us

  2. Hussey-Wilford - Clystlands Barn Dancer

  3. Ford - Immie's Princess

Post Gradate Bitch (6,3)

  1. Handy and Field - Fellshied Our Girl

  2. Denby-Gardner - Lenacourt Lost In The Mist at Ammanday

  3. Metcalfe - Jagen Alice Cooper at Cobbybeck

 

Open Bitch (9,2)

  1. Dooner - Jagen Gabriella Girl at Jappatin

  2. Ross - Honeymist Indiana of Mulhross

  3. Roden - Howlbeck Princible Dancer of Quarrymist

Veteran Dog or Bitch (5)

  1. Philp - Ch Mindlen Hoolet of Muhlross

  2. Roden - Howlbeck Princible Dancer of Quarrymist

  3. Hussey-Wilford - Clystlands Cracker Jack

 

Brace (9,3)

  1. Harcourt-Morris

  2. Moore

  3. Murray and Miller

Championship Show

Judge: Mrs R Hussey-Wilford 

Best in Show: Foxslate Trusty Tracker

Reserve Best in Show: Fellshied Telltale

Best Opposite Sex: Fellshied Telltale

Dog CC: Foxslate Trusty Tracker
Reserve Dog CC: Ebblechase Endeavour

Bitch CC: Fellshied Telltale
Reserve Bitch CC: Howlbeck Princible Dancer of Quarrymist

Best Veteran in Show: Ch. Cassacre Boatswain
Best Puppy is Show: Alne Touchamagic by Heythrop

Reserve Best Puppy in Show: Windynook Whizz Kid

 

 

Minnor Puppy Dog (10,3)

  1. Young - Chadbrook Sharian Atlantis Smile

  2. Cutler - Trumpmoor Exmoor Stobart

  3. Hutchins - Ratpack Xocet

 

Puppy Dog (9,2)

  1. Bygate - Windynook Whizz Kid

  2. Sollis - Magic Touch

  3. Doyle - Maplelodge Heart of Oak

Junior Dog (12,3)

  1. White - Ebblechase Endeavour

  2. Allen - Alne Artic Fox

  3. Hooley - Holdobur One To Mark

 

Novice Dog (2)

  1. Dooner - Jagen Smokin Squirrel at Jappatin

  2. Roberts - Lenacourt Last Hobbit

Graduate Dog (9,1)

  1. Collis - Jagen Johny Riplington

  2. Samways - Broxmouth Corporal Cassacre

 

Post Graduate Dog (8,2)

  1. Murray and Miller - Mindlen Muddler Minnow

  2. Young - Fairville Rebel Rouser

  3. Rowntree - Roachhill Clearly Canadian

 

Limit Dog (9,3)

  1. Simpson - Howlbeck Uno-Piper

  2. Moore - Moonreapers Villain

  3. Hutchins - Ratpack Rattlesnake

 

Open Dog (14,2)

  1. Quarrell - Foxslate Trusty Tracker

  2. Price - Howlbeck Izzy-Rite

  3. Collis - Riplington Bumpy Rhodes

 

Veteran Dog (2)

  1. Samways - Ch. Cassacre Boatswain

  2. Philp - Ch. Mindlen Hoolet of Muhlross


Minnor Puppy Bitch

  1. Bigland - Alne Touchamagic by Heythrop

  2. Pottle and Slater - Holymoor Pippa Dee from Pacolito

  3. Allen - Alne Itsakindamagic

 

Puppy Bitch

  1. Bull - Aurgwen Abracadabra

  2. Sowton - Gamefell Flax

  3. Price - Andralok Peach Snap

 

Junior Bitch (14,4)

  1. Bigland - Heythrop Token

  2. White - Ebblechase Emerald

  3. Dooner - Muhlross Craigellachie at Jappatin

Graduate Bitch (7)

  1. Handy and Field - Fellshied Tamara

  2. Hutchins - Ratpack Scarlet Woman

  3. Ford - Dewyndorf Samsaskia

Post Graduate Bitch (12,3)

  1. Collis - Riplington Free For All

  2. Bigland - Heythrop Tenko

  3. Handy and Field - Fellshied Tamarisk

 

Limit Bitch (15,6)

  1. Handy and Field - Fellshied Telltale

  2. Culter - Trumpmoor Exmoor Amour

  3. Handy and Field - Fellshied Tiara

Open Bitch (10,1)

  1. Dooner - Jagen Gabriella Girl at Jappatin

  2. Culter - Ch. Trumpmoor Exmoor Antic

  3. Hindle and Wilkes - Alne Withycombe at Hindlewalt

Veteran Bitch (4)

  1. Roden - Howlbeck Princible Dancer of Quarrymist

  2. Murray and Miller - Howlbeck Matuka Mindlen

  3. Harcourt-Morris -  Bridevale Flert

 

Brace (9,5)

  1. White

  2. Harcourt-Morris

  3. Handy and Field

Barry Jones Special Progeny (7,3)

  1. Bigland - Heythrop Toby

  2. Allen - Ch. Winnie The Witch

  3. Handy and Field - Howlbeck Tina Turner

Spring
Summer
Championship
bottom of page