top of page

1995 Club Show Results

Open Show Spring

Judge: Mrs Mair Evans

Best in Show: Howlbeck Rymshott Able Lad

Reserve Best in Show:

Best Opposite Sex: Jagen Gabriella Girl at Jappatin

Best Dog: Howlbeck Rymshott Able Lad
Reserve Best Dog: Howlbeck Uno-Piper

Best Bitch: Jagen Gabriella Girl at Jappatin
Reserve Best Bitch: Fellshied Tess
Best Veteran:
Best Puppy in Show: 
Holdobur Material Girl

Minnor Puppy Dog (2)

  1. Dooner - Jagen Smokin Squirrel at Jappatin

  2. Doyle - Maplelodge Heart Of Oak

 

Puppy Dog (6)

  1. Bull - Gudaljara Quest for Aurgwen

  2. Hooley - Holdobur One To Mark

  3. Murray and Miller - Mindlen Muddler Minnow

Junior Dog (7,1)

  1. Collis - Jagen Johny Riplington

  2. Chojnacki - Jazzy Jake of Ddol

  3. Kannangara - Lenacourt Lunar Eclipse

 

Novice Dog (3,1)

  1. Hutchins - Ratpack Rattlesnake

  2. English - Hindlewalt Beach Comber

 

Graduate Dog (5,2)

  1. Moore - Moonreapers Villain

  2. Doyle - Howlbeck Super Guy

 

Post Graduate Dog (3)

  1. Metcalfe- Howlbeck Stonewaller at Cobbybeck

  2. Moore - Moonreapers Spy

  3. Handy and Field - Fellshied Tanner

Open Dog (11)

  1. Tagg - Howlbeck Rymshott Able Lad

  2. Simpson - Howlbeck Uno-Piper

  3. Ross -Howlbeck Bobby Dazzler at Tiggertoo

Minor Puppy Bitchv(3)

  1. Sowton - Gamefell Flax

  2. Ross - Muhlross Cromarty at Tiggertoo

  3. Tagg-  Howlbeck Tagsy

Puppy Bitch (4)

  1. Hooley - Holdobur Material Girl

  2. Murray and Miller - Mindlen Jenny Spinner

  3. Rawlinson - Evesmoore Eclipse Over Halshimoor

Junior Bitch (5)

  1. Brown - Afinlea Garden Tiger

  2. Ford - Dewyndorf Samsaskia

  3. Young - Foxton Portia

Novice Bitch (5)

  1. Handy and Field - Fellshied Tess

  2. Simpson - Howlbeck Wat A Girl

  3. Rawlinson - Evesmoore Eclipse Over Halishimoor

 

Graduate Bitch (5)

  1. Handy and Field - Fellshied Listen To Us

  2. Hussey-Wilford - Clystlands Barn Dancer

  3. Ford - Immie's Princess


 

Post Graduate Bitch (6,3)

  1. Handy and Field - Fellshied Our Girl

  2. Denby-Gardner - Lenacourt Lost In The Mist at Ammanday

  3. Metcalfe - Jagen Alice Cooper at Cobbybeck 


Open Bitch (9,2)

  1. Dooner - Jagen Gabriella Girl at Jappatin

  2. Ross - Honeymist Indiana of Mulhross

  3. Roden - Howlbeck Princible Dancer of Quarrymist

Open Bitch

Open Show Summer

Judge: 

Best in Show:

Reserve Best in Show: 

Best Dog: 

Reserve Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Reserve Best Bitch: 

Best Puppy in Show:

Veteran Dog

Puppy Dog

 

Junior Dog

Novice Dog

Post Gradate Dog

 

Limit Dog

 

Open Dog

 

Veteran Bitch

Puppy Bitch

Junior Bitch

Novice Bitch

Post Gradate Bitch

 

Limit Bitch

Open Bitch

Championship Show

Judge: 

Best in Show:

Reserve Best in Show: 

Best Opposite Sex: 

Dog CC: 
Reserve Dog CC: 

Bitch CC: 
Reserve Bitch CC:
Best Veteran in Show: 
Best Puppy is Show: 

Best Puppy Dog: 

Best Puppy Bitch: 

 

Minnor Puppy Bitch

Puppy Dog

 

Junior Dog

 

Novice Dog

Graduate Dog

 

Post Graduate Dog

 

Limit Dog

 

Open Dog

 

Veteran Dog


Minnor Puppy Bitch

 

Puppy Bitch

 

Junior Bitch

Novice Bitch

Graduate Bitch

Post Graduate Bitch

 

Limit Bitch

Open Bitch

Veteran Bitch

 

Brace 

Barry Jones Special Progeny

Spring
Summer
Championship
bottom of page